Tim Ray Agitated Cat Music

Tim Ray's Calendar


March 1st - Saturday
8 - 11pm
The John Pierce Quartet
featuring John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

March 4th - Tuesday
7:30pm
Tim Ray Concert / Clinic - A History of Jazz Piano
featuring Tim - solo piano
David Friend Recital Hall, Berklee College of Music
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.berklee.edu/events/david-friend-recital-hall

March 4th - Tuesday
1pm
The Greg Hopkins Sextet
featuring Greg - trumpet, Arnie Krakowsy - tenor sax, Jeff Galindo - trombone, John Lockwood - bass & Joe Hunt - drums
The Sahara Club
Methuen, MA
for more info please visit
www.jockosjazz.com

March 5th - Wednesday
8pm
The Greg Hopkins Sextet
featuring Greg - trumpet, Arnie Krakowsy - tenor sax, Shannon LeClaire - alto sax, John Lockwood - bass & Joe Hunt - drums
The Beat Hotel
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.beathotel.com

March 7th - Friday
7:30pm
The Cercie Miller Quartet
featuring Cercie - saxes, David Clark - bass & Bob Savine - drums
Roslindale Congregational Church
Roslindale, MA
for more info please visit
jazzinthesquare.net

March 8th - Saturday
8 - 11pm
The John Pierce Quartet
featuring Allana Manning - voice, John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

March 9th - Sunday
2pm
Ursula George
featuring Lori Urso - voice, Doug Woolverton - trumpet, Rich Lataille - sax and clarinet, Doug James - sax, Dave Zinno - bass & Marty Richards - drums
The Towers
Narragansett, RI
for more info please visit
www.thetowersri.com/

March 10th - Monday
8:15pm
The New World Jazz Composers Octet
featuring Daniel Ian Smith and Felipe Salles - woodwinds, Tony D’Aveni and Walter Platt - trumpet, Mark Walker - drums, Fernando Huergo - bass & Ernesto Diaz - percussion
The Berklee Performance Center
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.berklee.edu/events/berklee-performance-center/

March 11th - Tuesday
8pm
The Dave Zinno Quartet
featuring Jason Palmer - trumpet, Dave - bass & Steve Langone - drums
Woods Hole Community Center
Woods Hole, MA
for more info please visit
woodsholecommunityassociation.org

March 13th - Thursday
8pm
The New World Jazz Composers Octet
featuring Daniel Ian Smith and Felipe Salles - woodwinds, Tony D’Aveni and Walter Platt - trumpet, Mark Walker - drums, Keala - bass & Ernesto Diaz - percussion
St. Michael’s College
Colchester, VT
for more info please visit
www.smcvt.edu/‎

March 16th - Sunday
3 - 5pm
The Tim Ray Quartet
featuring Fred Forney - trumpet, Dwight Killian - bass & Dom Moio - drums
The Nash
Phoenix, AZ
for more info please visit
www.thenash.org/calendar/nash-calendar/

March 25th - Tuesday
8:30pm
The Bob Nieske Trio
featuring Bob - bass & Bob Tamagni - drums
The Top of the Hub
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.topofthehub.net

March 26th - Wednesday
12 - 1pm
Metro West Thump
featuring Pete Levesque - alto sax, Bill Fanning - trumpet, Mike Casano - drums and Dave Buda - bass
Mechanics Hall
Worcester, MA
for more info please visit
www.mechanicshall.org/tickets/brownbag.html

March 26th - Wednesday
8pm
The Allan Chase/Dominique Eade Trio
featuring Allan - saxes & Dominique - voice
The Lily Pad
Cambridge, MA
for more info please visit
www.lily-pad.net/

April 1st - Tuesday
7:30pm
The Tim Ray Trio
featuring David Clark - bass & Bob Savine - drums
The Sahara Club
Methuen, MA
for more info please visit
www.jockosjazz.com

April 5th - Saturday
8 - 11pm
The John Pierce Quartet
featuring John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

April 10th - Thursday
7 - 10pm
The John Pierce Trio
featuring John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

April 12th - Saturday
8pm
The Dan Moretti Group
featuring Dan - sax & flute, Steve DiConti - guitar, Marty Ballou - bass & Marty Richards - drums
Chans
Woonsocket, RI
for more info please visit
www.chanseggrollsandjazz.com

April 13th - Sunday
6pm
Solo Piano Night at the Press Room
featuring pianists Mark Shilansky, Rusty Scott, Ryan Parker, Joe Mulholland & Gilson Schachnik
The Press Room
Portsmouth, NH
for more info please visit
www.pressroomnh.com

April 14th - Monday
7:30pm
The Lisa Thorson Quartet
featuring Lisa - voice, David Clark - bass & George Schuller - drums
The Arsenal Center for the Arts
Watertown, MA
for more info please visit
arsenalarts.org/‎

April 18th - Friday
8 - 11pm
The John Pierce Quartet
featuring John Pierce - bass & Jon Hazilla - drums
All Seasons Table
Malden, MA
for more info please visit
www.astrestaurant.com

April 19th - Saturday
7pm
The Eugene Friesen/Tim Ray Duo
featuring Eugene - cello
The Stone Church
Bellows Falls, VT
for more info please visit
www.stonechurcharts.org/AllEvents

April 23rd - Wednesday
8pm
The Greg Abate Quartet
featuring Greg - saxes, John Lockwood - bass & Mark Walker - drums
Wamsutta Club
New Bedford, MA
for more info please visit
www.gregabate.com/tour-dates/

April 29th, 30th, May 1st, 2nd, 3rd - Tues. thru Sat.
8:30pm
The Tim Ray Trio & Quartet
featuring Tim and various rhythm sections
The Top of the Hub
Boston, MA
for more info please visit
www.topofthehub.net

May 6th - Tuesday
7:30pm
The Greg Abate Quartet
featuring Greg - alto sax, John Lockwood - bass & Mark Walker - drums
The Sahara Club
Methuen, MA
for more info please visit
www.jockosjazz.com